List of registered participants
Dan T. Abell Tech-X Co.
Andreas Adelmann PSI
Yukimori Akutsu Araki Eletec Corp.
Hiroyuki Ao JAEA
Richard Baartman TRIUMF
Maud A. Baylac LPSC-Grenoble
Elena Benedetto CERN
Santiago Bernal U. of Maryland
Alexey Burov FNAL
Marc Champion ORNL
Yong Ho Chin KEK
Weiren Chou FNAL
Michele Comunian INFN-LNL
Sarah M. Cousineau ORNL
Viatcheslav Danilov ORNL
Juergen Dietrich Juelich
Romuald Duperrier CEA Saclay
Enrico Fagotti INFN-LNL
Alexei Fedotov BNL
David J. S. Findlay CCLRC/RAL
Giuliano Franchetti GSI
Julien Fuchs CNRS
Miguel A. Furman LBNL
John Galambos ORNL
Roland Garoby CERN
Frank Gerigk CERN
Massimo Giovannozzi CERN
Brennan Goddard CERN
Konstantin V. Gubin BINP
Klaus Hanke CERN
Hiroyuki Harada Hiroshima U.
Rashid Haroon VECC/RIKEN
Hiroo Hasebe RIKEN
Kazuo Hasegawa JAEA
Naoki Hayashi JAEA
Yuzo Hayashi Irie Koken Co., Ltd.
Stuart D. Henderson ORNL
Ingo Hofmann GSI
Jeffrey A. Holmes ORNL
Eva B. Holzer CERN
Hideaki Hotchi JAEA
Susumu Igarashi KEK
Hiroshi Ikeda Visible Information Inc.
Masanori Ikegami KEK
Yoshiro Irie JAEA
Masao Irikura Toshiba Electron Tubes & Devices Co., Ltd
Ji-Ho Jang KAERI
Dong-o Jeon ORNL
Zensaburo Kabeya Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
Yuko Kato JAEA
Michael P. Kelly ANL
Farzad Kialashaki Meggitt Safety Systems, Inc.
Akio Kiyomichi JAEA
Hitoshi Kobayashi KEK
Tetsuya Kobayashi JAEA
Yasuhiro Kondo JAEA
Sergei Kondrashev ITEP
Vladimir Kornilov GSI
Shane R. Koscielniak TRIUMF
Tadashi Koseki KEK
Kunio Koseki KEK
Jean-Baptiste Lallement CERN
Keren Lavy Soreq NRC
Valeri A. Lebedev

FNAL

Philippe Legou CEA Saclay
Boris B. Levchenko Moscow State U.
Alessandra Lombardi CERN
Robert J. Macek LANL
Takayoshi Maki Irie Koken Co., Ltd.
Alberto Marchionni FNAL
Masanori Matsuoka Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
Osamu Matsushita Nippon Aircraft Supply Co., Ltd.
Igor Meshkov JINR
Nikolai V. Mokhov FNAL
Alexander Molodojentsev KEK
Arthur W. Molvik LLNL
Craig D. Moore FNAL
Yoshiharu Mori Kyoto U.
Akio Morita KEK
Hiromi Moriya Hitachi Ltd.
Carsten Muehle GSI
King Y. Ng FNAL
Akira Noda Kyoto U.
Koji Noda NIRS
Masayuki Nomura Nippon Aircraft Supply Co., Ltd.
Hidetomo Oguri JAEA
Kazuhito Ohmi KEK
Katsunobu Oide KEK
Masashi Omata Nikkato Corp.
Peter N. Ostroumov ANL
Lionel Prost FNAL
Ji Qiang LBNL
Hong Qin PPPL
Stefano Radaelli CERN
Jacob Rodnizki Soreq NRC
Alessandro G. Ruggiero BNL
Hiromichi Ryuto RIKEN
Alexander Ryzanov RPC
Pranab K. Saha JAEA
Hiroshi Saito Toshiba Electron Tubes & Devices Co., Ltd
Hiroyuki Sako JAEA
Kenichiro Sato JAEA
Victor E. Scarpine FNAL
Jacobus M. Schippers PSI
Pierre-A. Schmelzbach PSI
Rudiger Schmidt CERN
Kiyomi Seiya FNAL
Elena Shaposhnikova CERN
Guabao Shen JAEA
Toshiyuki Shirai Kyoto U.
Masashi Shirakata KEK
Yoshihiro Shobuda JAEA
Panagiotis Spentzuouris FNAL
Thomas Spickermann LANL
Peter J. Spiller GSI
Lukas Stingelin RIKEN
Isao Sugai KEK
Toshio Suzuki KEK
Ken Takayama KEK
Masahito Tomizawa KEK
Takeshi Toyama KEK
Akira Ueno JAEA
Jan Uythoven CERN
Jean-Luc Vay LBNL
Kazuhiko Watanabe Total Support System Corp.
Jie Wei BNL/IHEP
Wu-Tsung Weng BNL
Kay Wittenburg DESY
Kazami Yamamoto JAEA
Isao Yamane KEK
Osamu Yashiro Toshiba Electron Tubes & Devices Co., Ltd
Hiroshi Yoshikawa JAEA
Yamazaki Yoshishige KEK/J-PARC
Frank Zimmermann CERN
Robert M. Zwaska FNAL
Participant statistics
Total 135
United States 35
Switzerland 17
Germany 7
Russia 5
France 4
Canada 2
Israel 2
Italy 2
United Kingdom 1
Korea 1
Indea 1
Japan 58
Sponsors
Araki Eletec Corp.
Hitachi Ltd.
Irie Koken Co., Ltd.
Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co., Ltd
Meggit Safety Systems, Inc.
Mitsubishi Electric Corp.
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.
Nichizou Electronic & Control Corp.
Nikkato Corp.
Nippon Aircraft Supply Co., Ltd.
Textronics Inc.
Toshiba Electron Tubes & Devices Co., Ltd.
--- Public Organizations ---
The Science and Technology Promotion Foundation of Ibaraki
Tsukuba Science Expo Memorial Foundation
If you have any comments or questions on this workshop, please send an e-mail to hb2006@kek.jp.